Committees

CHAIR
Boris SHISHKOV, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (BG) / TU Delft (NL) / IICREST (BG)

PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Hamideh AFSARMANESH, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Marco AIELLO, University of Groningen, The Netherlands
Mehmet AKSIT, University of Twente, The Netherlands
Paulo ANITA, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Paris AVGERIOU, University of Groningen, The Netherlands
Dimitar BIROV, Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria
Boyan BONTCHEV, Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria
Frances BRAZIER, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Barrett BRYANT, University of North Texas, USA
Cinzia CAPPIELLO, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Jorge CARDOSO, University of Coimbra, Portugal
Kuo-Ming CHAO, Coventry University, UK
Ruzanna CHITCHYAN, University of Bristol, UK
Samuel CHONG, Capgemini, UK
Dimitar CHRISTOZOV, American University in Bulgaria - Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Jose CORDEIRO, Polytechnic Institute of Setúbal, Portugal
Jan L. G. DIETZ, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Teduh DIRGAHAYU, Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia
Lyubka DOUKOVSKA, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria
John EDWARDS, Aston University, UK
Chiara FRANCALANCI, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Boris FRITSCHER, University of Lausanne, Switzerland
J. Paul GIBSON, T&MSP - Telecom & Management SudParis, France
Arash GOLNAM, Business School Lausanne, Switzerland
Rafael GONZALEZ, Javeriana University, Colombia
Norbert GRONAU, University of Potsdam, Germany
Clever Ricardo GUAREIS DE FARIAS, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
Jens GULDEN, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
Philip HUYSMANS, University of Antwerp, Belgium
Ilian ILKOV, IBM, The Netherlands
Ivan IVANOV, SUNY Empire State College, USA
Marijn JANSSEN, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Dmitry KAN, AlphaSense Inc., Finland
Marite KIRIKOVA, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Jose Paulo LEAL, University of Porto, Portugal
Kecheng LIU, University of Reading, UK
Leszek MACIASZEK, Macquarie University, Australia / University of Economics, Poland
Jelena MARINCIC, ASML, The Netherlands
Nikolay MEHANDJIEV, University of Manchester, UK
Jan MENDLING, WU Vienna, Austria
Michele MISSIKOFF, Institute for Systems Analysis and Computer Science, Italy
Dimitris MITRAKOS, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Ricardo NEISSE, European Commission Joint Research Center, Italy
Bart NIEUWENHUIS, University of Twente, The Netherlands
Olga ORMANDJIEVA, Concordia University, Canada
Mike PAPAZOGLOU, Tilburg University, The Netherlands
Marcin PAPRZYCKI, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Oscar PASTOR, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
Prantosh K. PAUL, Raiganj University, India
Barbara PERNICI, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Doncho PETKOV, Eastern Connecticut State University, USA
Plamen PETKOV, Dublin City University, Ireland
Henderik PROPER, Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology, Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
Ricardo QUEIRÓS, IPP, Portugal
Jolita RALYTE, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Wenge RONG, Beihang University, China
Ella ROUBTSOVA, Open University, The Netherlands
Irina RYCHKOVA, University Paris 1 Pantheon Sorbonne, France
Shazia SADIQ, University of Queensland, Australia
Valery SOKOLOV, Yaroslavl State University, Russia
Richard STARMANS, Utrecht University, The Netherlands
Coen SUURMOND, RBK Group, The Netherlands
Bedir TEKINERDOGAN, Wageningen University, The Netherlands
Ramayah THURASAMY, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Roumiana TSANKOVA, Technical University - Sofia, Bulgaria
Marten VAN SINDEREN, University of Twente, The Netherlands
Alexander VERBRAECK, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Roel WIERINGA, University of Twente, The Netherlands
Fons WIJNHOVEN, University of Twente, The Netherlands
Shin-Jer YANG, Soochow University, Taiwan
Benjamin YEN, University of Hong Kong, China
Fani ZLATAROVA, Elizabethtown College, USA
(list not yet complete)